POD 2023 Schedule & Results

2023 POD Schedule (Home Team Listed First)

DateGamesTimeResults
St. Francis DeSales vs. Beavercreek (OHSAA Districts)
Troy vs. Springboro
Beavercreek vs. Lake
Clay vs. St. Francis DeSales
Alter vs. Worthington Kilbourne
Beavercreek vs. Clay
Alter vs. Troy
Worthington Kilbourne vs. Springboro
St. Francis DeSales vs. Lake
Worthington Kilbourne vs. Troy
Lake vs. Clay
Springboro vs. Alter
Alter vs. St. Francis DeSales - Consolation Game 1
Troy vs. Lake - Consolation Game 2
Springboro vs. Clay - 3rd Place Game
Worthington Kilbourne vs. Beavercreek - Championship Game

Results

Game 1: Friday at 4:50 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Troy11020
Springboro42175

Game 2: Friday at 6:30 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Beavercreek32274
Lake13041

Game 3: Friday at 8:10 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Clay03254
St. Franics DeSales12031

Game 4: Friday at 9:50 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Alter00110
Worthington Kilbourne22265

Game 5: Saturday at 10:30 AM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Beavercreek12254.5
Clay10010.5

Game 6: Saturday at 12:10 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Alter11021
Troy13044

Game 7: Saturday at 1:50 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Worthington Kilbourne11354
Springboro20021

Game 8: Saturday at 3:30 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
St. Franics DeSales00110.5
Lake10344.5

Game 9: Played Sunday 2/19 at 6:00 PM (OHSAA Districts)

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
St. Franics DeSales12030.5
Beavercreek22154.5

Game 10: Saturday at 6:00 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Worthington Kilbourne336125
Troy21470

Game 11: Saturday at 7:40 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Lake42060.5
Clay62194.5

Game 12: Saturday at 9:20 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Springboro11134.5
Alter01010.5

POD-A Round Robin Standings 2023

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Worthington Kilbourne330014.02310
2Springboro321010.5128
3Troy31204.01321
4Alter30301.5413

POD-B Round Robin Standings 2023

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Beavercreek330013.0178
2Clay32109.01514
3Lake31206.01417
4St. Franics DeSales30302.0714

Consolation Game 1: Sunday at 8:50 AM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdT
Alter0022
St. Franics DeSales2013

Consolation Game 2: Sunday at 10:30 AM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdT
Troy1113
Lake42511

3rd Place Game: Sunday at 12:10 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdT
Springboro4116
Clay24410

Championship Game: Sunday at 2:20 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdT
Worthington Kilbourne1315
Beavercreek0011