POD 2024 Schedule & Results

POD 2024 Team Rosters

POD 2024 Rules

2024 POD Schedule (Home Team Listed First)

DateGamesTimeResultsSeasonVenue
Lake vs ClayPOD-A Round Robin 2024
Toledo Ice House
Springboro vs AlterPOD-B Round Robin 2024
NTPRD Chiller
Troy vs Worthington KilbournePOD-B Round Robin 2024
NTPRD Chiller
Westlake vs BeavercreekPOD-A Round Robin 2024
NTPRD Chiller
Alter vs TroyPOD-B Round Robin 2024
NTPRD Chiller
Springboro vs. Worthington KilbournePOD-B Round Robin 2024
NTPRD Chiller
Beavercreek vs. ClayPOD-A Round Robin 2024
NTPRD Chiller
Lake vs WestlakePOD-A Round Robin 2024
NTPRD Chiller
Worthington Kilbourne vs AlterPOD-B Round Robin 2024
NTPRD Chiller
Troy vs SpringboroPOD-B Round Robin 2024
NTPRD Chiller
Beavercreek vs LakePOD-A Round Robin 2024
NTPRD Chiller
Clay vs WestlakePOD-A Round Robin 2024
NTPRD Chiller
Consolation Game 1: Beavercreek vs AlterPOD Finals 2024
NTPRD Chiller
Consolation Game 2: Lake vs Worthington KilbournePOD Finals 2024
NTPRD Chiller
3rd Place Game: Westlake vs TroyPOD Finals 2024
NTPRD Chiller
Championship Game: Clay vs SpringboroPOD Finals 2024
NTPRD Chiller

Results

Game 1: Monday at 6:30 PM (at Toledo Ice House)

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Lake00110
Clay21255

Game 2: Friday at 4:50 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Springboro30032
Alter11133

Game 3: Friday at 6:30 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Troy04374
Worthington Kilbourne12031

Game 4: Friday at 8:10 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Westlake21141.5
Beavercreek15173.5

Game 5: Saturday at 10:30 AM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Alter1315.5
Troy14384.5

Game 6: Saturday at 12:10 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Springboro13264.5
Worthington Kilbourne1113.5

Game 7: Saturday at 1:50 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Beavercreek1113.5
Clay22154.5

Game 8: Saturday at 3:30 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Lake02131
Westlake02354

Game 9: Saturday at 5:10 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Worthington Kilbourne30364
Alter21031

Game 10: Saturday at 6:50 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Troy01120
Springboro32385

Game 11: Saturday at 8:30 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Beavercreek10120
Lake21365

Game 12: Saturday at 10:10 PM

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTPts
Clay11684
Westlake02021

POD-A Round Robin Standings 2024

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Clay330013.5186
2Westlake31206.51118
3Lake31206.01012
4Beavercreek31204.01215

POD-B Round Robin Standings 2024

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Springboro320111.5178
2Troy32108.51716
3Worthington Kilbourne31205.51216
4Alter30214.51117

Consolation Game 1: Sunday at 9:30 AM

Consolation Game 2: Sunday at 11:10 AM

3rd Place Game: Sunday at 12:50 PM

Championship Game: Sunday at 3:00 PM